Middle School Awards 2024

Congratulations to all of our 2024 Award winners!
We invite you to read more about some of our talented students who stood out to their teachers and made an impact in the classroom this school year.

Principal's Award

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Bauer Kartzmark

    Bauer Kartzmark 28

  • Photo of Ashley Stanton

    Ashley Stanton 28

Pro Deo Et Schola Award

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Jenna Anderson

    Jenna Anderson 28

Athlete of the Year

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Bennett Madden

    Bennett Madden 28

  • Photo of Caroline Logan

    Caroline Logan 28

Propst Scholarship

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Mason Chapman

    Mason Chapman 28

Computer Science

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Robert Rausenberger

    Robert Rausenberger 28

  • Photo of Aiden Romero

    Aiden Romero 28

English

List of 4 members.

  • Photo of Geneva Saggese

    Geneva Saggese 30

  • Photo of Victoria Tavares

    Victoria Tavares 30

  • Photo of Tobe Oparaugo

    Tobe Oparaugo 29

  • Photo of Sylvie Van Blaricum

    Sylvie Van Blaricum 28

Foreign Language

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Ariel Kelly

    Ariel Kelly 29

  • Photo of Matthias Lee

    Matthias Lee 28

Mathematics

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Giulia Cacciapuoti

    Giulia Cacciapuoti 30

  • Photo of Matthew Thebeau

    Matthew Thebeau 29

  • Photo of Brandon Dai

    Brandon Dai 28

Physical Education

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Brandon Dai

    Brandon Dai 28

  • Photo of Ella Vreeling

    Ella Vreeling 28

Health

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Jamie Madsen

    Jamie Madsen 28

Science

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Emma Petillo

    Emma Petillo 30

  • Photo of Falyn Fleming

    Falyn Fleming 29

  • Photo of Malika McMoore

    Malika McMoore 28

Social Science

List of 4 members.

  • Photo of Hazel Schmitz

    Hazel Schmitz 30

  • Photo of Avery Flippo

    Avery Flippo 29

  • Photo of Tatym Dishon

    Tatym Dishon 28

  • Photo of Chinaza Uche

    Chinaza Uche 28

Theology

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Mia Dammeier

    Mia Dammeier 30

  • Photo of Anna Merwin

    Anna Merwin 29

  • Photo of Brooke Nelson

    Brooke Nelson 28

Academic Letters

This award is received for maintaining a 4.0 GPA for all three quarters of the 2023 – 2024 school year.
6th Grade
Stella Alfieri
Aven Anderson
Haley Anthony
Madison Byrne
Giulia Cacciapuoti
Danny Canela
Decklan Chan
Mia Dammeier
Alessandra Diaz
Charlie Edwards
Leo Fleming
Emma Harrison
Asher Howard
Carter Irie
Henry Juan
Junu Kwon
Lily Loughridge
Zeth Kaiden Manaog
Ethan Mann
Scarlett McNeill
Ellie Mitchell
Madilyn Morgan
Madeline Nakano
Audrey Neal
Grant Nelson
Chloe Norton
Kapri Perkins
Emma Petillo
Nicoletta Power
Emma Ravesi
Lillian Roth
Geneva Saggese
Cole Schmitz
Hazel Schmitz
Taylor Slack
Kamryn Snyder
Dylan Thompson
Olivia Tuason
Silas White
Sierra Wilde
Samara Young
7th Grade
Alessandra Arguelles
Kinsley Benesh
Mikaela Bester
Casey Bone
Nora Boyack
Gabriella Codey
Naomi Cser
Jacqueline Cyrus
Rocco Dombrowski
Aileen Duan
Falyn Fleming
Avery Flippo
Graham Griffith
Ariel Kelly
Kiara Lojo
Luke Martin
Isabella Negrete
Tobe Oparaugo
Cooper Pake
Gabriella Palluck
Emily Peterson
Aiden Punnen
Sophia Rudy
Anna Sallach
Kyra Schidle
Kaia Sitter
Emmy Smith
Sophia Taft
Taylor Tellez
Matthew Thebeau
Madelyn Wynn
Andrea Xu
8th Grade
Connor Brewton
Andrew Cappetta
Jacob Ching
Mitchel Chorpening
Kayla Coletti
Camden Cook
Brandon Dai
Anna Dammeier
Max Del Gatto
Mila DelZotto
Kyra Divich
Olivia Flaa
Reagan Flynn
Ellee Ford
Kien Gerboc-Chun
Juelyssa Guatemala
Isabella Harmon
Bourne Holt
Annalie Izzolo
Banu Jackson
Hrithik Jhuraney
Alisi Johnston
Bauer Kartzmark
Ella King
Shushanik Kopalyan
Bristol Lammers
Matthias Lee
Caroline Logan
Isabella Lopez
Presley Lujan
Jamie Madsen
Grace Maniago
Makenna McKay
Sarah McLean
Malika McMoore
Jaxson Morgan
Keilana Nikiforova
Isabella Ramos
Haytham Rebe
Natalia Retke
Justin Roper
Reilly Rucker
Allison Santos
Stella Schmid
Samantha Smith
Ashley Stanton
Kiera Toft
Chinaza Uche
Ella Vreeling
Evan Walters
Sabrina Wu
Victoria Zakrzewski

Cumulative 4.0

Congratulations to these 8th Graders who have attended Faith Middle School since 6th Grade maintaining A's in every quarter.
Ayeh Akhavan Heidari
Reagan Aurich
Andrew Cappetta
Kayla Coletti
Camden Cook
Brandon Dai
Max Del Gatto
Skylar Dupuis
Eleanor Edwards
Reagan Flynn
Alexa Gomez
Juelyssa Guatemala
Lennelle Hickman
Bourne Holt
Annalie Izzolo
Alisi Johnston
Bauer Kartzmark
Ella King
Shushanik Kopalyan
Caroline Logan
Isabella Lopez
Jamie Madsen
Grace Maniago
Joseph Marmor
Malika McMoore
Jaxson Morgan
Andrew Nguyen
Keilana Nikiforova
Elizabeth Phillips
Jia Xin Qiu
Justin Roper
Reilly Rucker
Ashley Stanton
Jayden Suarez
Chinaza Uche
Olivia Vejabul
Ella Vreeling
Ireland Walters
Evan Walters
Calissa Willis
Victoria Zakrzewski

National Junior Honors Society Inductees

Benjamin Basurto
Casey Bone
Joseph Calhoun
Gabriella Codey
Rocco Dombrowski
Aileen Duan
Alex Koshitaka
Isabella Lannet
Luke Martin
Anna Merwin
Srinidi Nellutla
Thea Okosi
Cooper Pake
Ella Palluck
Aylin Pierce
Adrian Prado
Aiden Punnen
Ka’lea Reed
Sophia Rudy
Kyra Schidle
Emmy Smith
Jake Thebeau
Ronan Waitte
Madelyn Wynn
Andrea Xu

House Awards

List of 8 members.

Scholarships

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Mason Chapman

    Mason Chapman 28

    Read More