Our School
Discover Faith Lutheran
Board & Association
Staff & Directory
Campus Store - The Shield
Alumni
FL FAQs
Employment
Admissions
Become a Crusader
Apply Now
Tuition & Financial Aid
Admissions FAQs
International Student Admission
Virtual Campus Tour
Academics
Curriculum
College Counseling
Counseling
Academic Support Center
Mark 10:14 Program
Faith Lutheran Online
Academies
The Academy Experience
WCG Business & Entrepreneurship Academy
Christ Academy
Conservatory of the Fine Arts
Film & Broadcasting Academy
Flight Academy
Hospitality & Tourism Academy
Justice & Advocacy Academy
STEM Academy
Williams Research Greenhouse
Supporting Faith
Supporting Faith Lutheran
Make An Online Gift
Program Giving
Advancement Events
Capital Campaign
Thrift Store
Student Life
Faith Lutheran Experience
Chapel
Student Opportunities
Library & Technology
Crusader Chronicle
Fine Arts
The Arts at Faith Lutheran
Conservatory of the Fine Arts
Media Gallery
Athletics
HS Sports
HS Athletic Tickets
MS Sports
College Signings
Facilities
Athletic Camps
Live Stream
iCal Feed
Filter
List View
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Cross Country - Coed
Fall Cheer - Football 6/7/8
Fall Dance
Flag Football - Gold
Flag Football - Gray
Flag Football - Maroon
Football - 12U
Football - 14U
Swimming
Volleyball-Black Team
Volleyball-Girls 6th Black
Volleyball-Girls 6th C
Volleyball-Girls 6th Maroon
Volleyball-Gold Team
Volleyball-Maroon Team
Cheer - Girls Junior Varsity
Cheer - Girls Varsity
Cross Country - Varsity (Boys and Girls)
Dance - Girls Varsity
Football - Boys Freshman
Football - Boys Junior Varsity
Football - Boys Varsity
Golf - Girls Varsity
Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity
Soccer - Boys Varsity
Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity
Soccer - Girls Varsity
Tennis - Varsity (Boys and Girls)
Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity
Volleyball - Girls Freshman
Volleyball - Girls Varsity
Basketball- Boys 6th A
Basketball- Boys 7/8 B
Basketball- Boys 7A
Basketball- Boys 8A
Basketball- Girls 6th A
Basketball- Girls 7/8 A
Basketball- Girls 7/8 B
Hockey - Boys
Winter Cheer - Basketball 6/7/8
Winter Dance
Wrestling - Boys
Basketball - Boys Freshman
Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Basketball - Girls Freshman
Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity
Basketball - Girls Varsity
Cheer - Girls Junior Varsity
Cheer - Girls Varsity
Dance - Girls Varsity
Flag Football - Girls Freshmen
Flag Football - Girls JV
Flag Football - Girls Varsity
Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity
Hockey - Boys Varsity
Wrestling - Boys Junior Varsity
Wrestling - Boys Varsity
Wrestling - Girls Varsity
Baseball - Gold
Baseball - Gray
Baseball- Maroon
Golf-Coed
Lacrosse - Boys 12U
Lacrosse - Boys 14U
Lacrosse - Girls
Soccer-Coed 6th A
Soccer-Coed 6th B
Soccer-Coed 7/8 A
Soccer-Coed 7/8 B
Softball - Girls A
Softball - Girls B
Tennis A Team - Coed
Tennis B Team - Coed
Track - Coed
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
Baseball - Boys Varsity
Golf - Boys Varsity
Lacrosse - Boys Junior Varsity
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
Lacrosse - Girls Junior Varsity
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
Softball - Girls Junior Varsity
Softball - Girls Varsity
Swimming - Varisty (Boys and Girls)
Track - Varsity (Boys and Girls)
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Prev
March 2024
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
27
28
29
1
Colorado River Invite (Softball)
Away
Softball - Girls Varsity
vs
Williams
Pahrump Valley Invite (Golf)
8:00 AM
Away
Mountain Falls GC
Newcomer's Meet (Track)
4:30 PM
Neutral
Arbor View High School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
St. Margaret's (CA)
2
SNWA Championship
Away
Cimarron-Memorial High School
Colorado River Invite (Softball)
Away
Softball - Girls Varsity
vs
Fernley
Heitkotter Invitational (Track)
8:00 AM
Home
Bob Swift Meet
8:00 AM
Neutral
MS Boys Lacrosse U12
10:30 AM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys 12U
vs
Rough Riders
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
1:00 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Santa Margarita
MS Boys Lacrosse U14
1:30 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys 14U
vs
Saints
3
4
5
Baseball - Boys Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Spring Valley High School
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
Spring Valley
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Spring Valley
Lacrosse - Boys Junior Varsity
5:30 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Palo Verde
MS Gray Baseball
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Baseball - Gray
vs
SN
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
7:30 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Palo Verde
6
Mid Week Meet (Track)
4:30 PM
Home
MS Gray Baseball
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Baseball - Gray
vs
Houston 11U
7
Mid Week Meet
2:45 PM
Neutral
Pavillion Pool
Baseball - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
Spring Valley
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Spring Valley
MS Maroon Baseball
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Baseball- Maroon
vs
Titans
MS Gold Baseball
7:30 PM
Away
Baseball - Gold
vs
The Rock
8
9
MS Boys Lacrosse U12
11:30 AM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys 12U
vs
Pirates
MS Boys Lacrosse U14
2:30 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys 14U
vs
Pirates
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Bishop Manogue
10
11
Ronald McCollum Tourn (Baseball)
TBD
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
Shadow Ridge
Arbor View
12
Ronald McCollum Tourn (Baseball)
TBD
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
Desert Oasis
Shadow Ridge
13
Ronald McCollum Tourn (Baseball)
TBD
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
Arbor View
14
JV Wildcat Baseball Tournament
1:00 PM
Neutral
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Durango
JV Wildcat Baseball Tournament
3:30 PM
Neutral
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Bishop Gorman
15
JV Wildcat Baseball Tournament
1:00 PM
Neutral
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Boulder City
JV Wildcat Baseball Tournament
3:30 PM
Away
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
SECTA
16
JV Wildcat Baseball Tournament
Neutral
17
18
Softball - Girls Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Softball - Girls Varsity
vs
Centennial
MS Gold Baseball
7:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Gold
vs
Vegas Strong
19
Baseball - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
Green Valley
Mid Week Meet (Track)
4:30 PM
Away
Liberty High School
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Green Valley
20
Baseball - Boys Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Liberty High School
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
Liberty
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Liberty
Softball - Girls Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Softball - Girls Varsity
vs
Shadow Ridge
Lacrosse - Boys Junior Varsity
5:30 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Bishop Gorman
MS Maroon Baseball
7:00 PM
Home
Baseball- Maroon
vs
Blue Birds
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
7:30 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Bishop Gorman
21
MS Gray Baseball
7:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Gray
vs
Houston 12U
22
Chandler Invite (AZ) (Track)
Neutral
Baseball - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
Liberty
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Liberty
23
Chandler Invite (AZ) (Track)
Neutral
MS Boys Lacrosse U14
8:00 AM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys 14U
vs
Rough Riders
Swimming - Varisty (Boys and Girls)
10:00 AM
Neutral
Muni Pool
MS Boys Lacrosse U12
2:00 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys 12U
vs
Pirates
24
25
Southern Nevada Invite (Golf)
10:00 AM
Away
Anthem Golf Course
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Desert Oasis
Softball - Girls Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Softball - Girls Varsity
vs
Westview (OR)
All Faiths Classic (Baseball)
8:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Boys Varsity
vs
Aquinas (CA)
26
All Faiths Classic (Baseball)
TBD
Southern Nevada Invite (Golf)
9:30 AM
Away
Anthem Golf Course
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Shadow Ridge High School
Softball - Girls Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Softball - Girls Varsity
vs
Coronado
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
7:30 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Cadence Cougars
27
All Faiths Classic (Baseball)
TBD
Mid Week Meet (Track)
4:30 PM
Away
MS Gray Baseball
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Baseball - Gray
vs
Houston Combined
28
All Faiths Classic (Baseball)
TBD
Softball - Girls Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Softball - Girls Varsity
vs
Palo Verde
Lacrosse - Boys Junior Varsity
5:30 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Pirates
29
Las Vegas Track Classic (Track)
Neutral
Desert Oasis
30
Las Vegas Track Classic (Track)
Neutral
Desert Oasis
MS Boys Lacrosse U12
9:00 AM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys 12U
vs
Pirates
BG JV Tournament (Baseball)
10:00 AM
Home
Baseball - Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Arbor View
MS Boys Lacrosse U14
10:30 AM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys 14U
vs
Patriots
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Contact Us
Faith Lutheran
Middle School
& High School
2015 South Hualapai
Las Vegas, NV
89117
702.804.4400
Phone
702.804.4488
Fax
Faith Families
CRUSADER CONNECT
Request My Transcript
Make a SafeVoice Report
Daily Announcements
Faculty Links
Staff Access
Search